3911 Terjo Ln Chester, VA 23831
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 Terjo Ln, Chester, VA 23831 and is currently estimated at $321,045, approximately $202 per square foot. 3911 Terjo Ln is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including C E Curtis Elementary School, Bellwood Elementary School, and Elizabeth Davis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Hawkins Paul E
Bought by
Hawkins Paul E and Hawkins Consuelo D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Collier Residential #1 Llc A Virginia Li
Bought by
Hawkins Paul E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,163
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Paul E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins Paul E | $168,600 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Paul E | $174,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $275,600 | $59,000 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $259,800 | $57,000 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $239,400 | $52,000 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $229,300 | $48,000 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $191,600 | $43,000 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $190,800 | $43,000 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $175,600 | $43,000 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $173,400 | $43,000 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $168,600 | $43,000 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $161,600 | $43,000 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $154,000 | $43,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $154,000 | $43,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map