3908 E 8th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,264 - $341,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 E 8th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $324,816, approximately $342 per square foot. 3908 E 8th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Hagen Galen B and Hagen Dana
Bought by
Hull Jason A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,700
Outstanding Balance
$7,531
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,285
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Jason A | $90,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hull Jason A | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 | $301,000 | $100,000 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $295,000 | $90,000 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $302,300 | $90,000 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $287,300 | $75,000 | $212,300 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $199,800 | $46,200 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $183,400 | $44,000 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $148,300 | $40,000 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $142,100 | $30,000 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $132,800 | $30,000 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $126,900 | $30,000 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $114,600 | $25,000 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,800 | $25,000 | $84,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map