3908 Jerabek Ct San Jose, CA 95136
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,307,000 - $1,395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Jerabek Ct, San Jose, CA 95136 and is currently estimated at $1,334,522, approximately $785 per square foot. 3908 Jerabek Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rachel Carson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Gunderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Sandesara Shirish B and Sandesara Ajita S
Bought by
Sandesara Living Trust and Sandesara Ajita S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandesara Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $228,000 | $56,981 | $171,019 |
| 2024 | $4,153 | $223,530 | $55,864 | $167,666 |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $219,148 | $54,769 | $164,379 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $214,852 | $53,696 | $161,156 |
| 2021 | $3,873 | $210,641 | $52,644 | $157,997 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $208,482 | $52,105 | $156,377 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $204,395 | $51,084 | $153,311 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $200,388 | $50,083 | $150,305 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $196,459 | $49,101 | $147,358 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $192,608 | $48,139 | $144,469 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $189,715 | $47,416 | $142,299 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $186,000 | $46,488 | $139,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map