3908 Maplefield Dr Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,530 - $544,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Maplefield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $500,383, approximately $312 per square foot. 3908 Maplefield Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Middle School, Leesville Road High School, and Quest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Patterson Eric S
Bought by
Patterson Eric S and Patterson Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,117
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Woody John King
Bought by
Patterson Eric S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Eric S | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Eric S | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Eric S | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Patterson Eric S | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $402,636 | $215,000 | $187,636 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $402,636 | $215,000 | $187,636 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $240,427 | $67,000 | $173,427 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $240,427 | $67,000 | $173,427 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $240,427 | $67,000 | $173,427 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $240,427 | $67,000 | $173,427 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $215,472 | $80,000 | $135,472 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $215,472 | $80,000 | $135,472 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $215,472 | $80,000 | $135,472 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $215,472 | $80,000 | $135,472 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $206,187 | $68,000 | $138,187 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,187 | $68,000 | $138,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map