3912 Maplefield Dr Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,988 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3912 Maplefield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $523,497, approximately $261 per square foot. 3912 Maplefield Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Middle School, Leesville Road High School, and Quest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Stack Ponck Revocable Trust
Bought by
E & C Performance Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,252
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Ponek Edward Thomas
Bought by
Ponek Edward T and Ponek Randi Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Bought by
Ponek Edward Thomas and Ponek Mary Stack-Ponek
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E & C Performance Llc | $268,000 | None Available | |
| Ponek Edward T | -- | None Available | |
| Ponek Edward Thomas | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | E & C Performance Llc | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $451,467 | $215,000 | $236,467 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $451,467 | $215,000 | $236,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map