3908 Roblyn St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Roblyn St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $584,845, approximately $466 per square foot. 3908 Roblyn St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Hubbard Duane E
Bought by
Hubbard Duane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,237
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$471,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Andrisan John
Bought by
Hubbard Duane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,084
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Hubbard Harrietta
Bought by
Hubbard Duane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,084
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1993
Sold by
Andrisan Lydia B
Bought by
Andrisan Lydia B and Andrisan John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Duane E | -- | -- | |
| Hubbard Duane E | $106,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hubbard Duane E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Andrisan Lydia B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubbard Duane E | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Hubbard Duane E | $106,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $177,840 | $53,343 | $124,497 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $170,936 | $51,273 | $119,663 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $167,585 | $50,268 | $117,317 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $164,300 | $49,283 | $115,017 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $162,616 | $48,778 | $113,838 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $159,428 | $47,822 | $111,606 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $156,303 | $46,885 | $109,418 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $153,239 | $45,966 | $107,273 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $150,235 | $45,065 | $105,170 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $147,981 | $44,389 | $103,592 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $145,084 | $43,520 | $101,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map