3908 Stephen Dr North Highlands, CA 95660
Estimated Value: $324,847 - $364,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Stephen Dr, North Highlands, CA 95660 and is currently estimated at $348,962, approximately $333 per square foot. 3908 Stephen Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Frederick Joyce Elementary School, Highlands High School, and Community Outreach Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Loop Emsley J and Loop Susana
Bought by
Weise Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,074
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Petrie Gladys Ellen
Bought by
Loop Emsley J and Loop Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,914
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weise Steven R | $106,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Loop Emsley J | $110,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weise Steven R | $79,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Loop Emsley J | $112,914 | |
| Closed | Loop Emsley J | $5,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $135,790 | $38,430 | $97,360 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $133,128 | $37,677 | $95,451 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $130,519 | $36,939 | $93,580 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $127,961 | $36,215 | $91,746 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $125,453 | $35,505 | $89,948 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $124,167 | $35,141 | $89,026 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $121,733 | $34,452 | $87,281 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $119,347 | $33,777 | $85,570 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $117,008 | $33,115 | $83,893 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $114,715 | $32,466 | $82,249 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $112,993 | $31,979 | $81,014 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $110,781 | $31,353 | $79,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map