3909 39th Ave W Bradenton, FL 34205
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,715 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 39th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $312,929, approximately $264 per square foot. 3909 39th Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Robert H. Prine Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Grunenthal Collins Family Trust
Bought by
Grunenthal Collins Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Grunethal Milton C and Grunenthal Shirley
Bought by
Grunenthal Milton C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grunenthal Collins Family Trust | -- | Garry Robinson Pa | |
| Grunenthal Milton C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,874 | $263,901 | $64,600 | $199,301 |
| 2023 | $4,864 | $257,774 | $56,100 | $201,674 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $228,808 | $55,000 | $173,808 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $167,221 | $50,000 | $117,221 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $157,920 | $45,000 | $112,920 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $149,401 | $40,000 | $109,401 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $145,006 | $40,000 | $105,006 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $133,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $116,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $97,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $89,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $83,813 | $30,172 | $53,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map