Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Martinez
COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
(941) 735-1028
4 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,578
Welcome to lakefront living in desirable West Bradenton! This meticulously maintained Lakeside South villa showcases stunning lake views from its glass-enclosed lanai, creating the perfect setting for your morning coffee or evening relaxation. This unit has been used as an a very successful air bnb and is fully turnkey ready. The spacious floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, sellers will make the versatile den into a third bedroom. The open eat-in kitchen shares beautiful lake views, as does the master bedroom, creating a bright, airy atmosphere throughout. A charming front courtyard offers the perfect space for container gardening enthusiasts. Recent updates include a new roof installed in August 2024. This well-maintained community offers excellent amenities with a low HOA fee that includes cable TV, internet, grounds maintenance, pool maintenance, and recreational facilities. Pet-friendly with no minimum rental period, this villa is ideally located just minutes from beaches, medical facilities, restaurants, and shopping. Being offered "AS IS" with Right to Inspect.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 941-727-4200 License #3606235 Listed on: 05/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marciales Werther | $250,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duckie Homes Llc | $265,000 | -- | |
| Hanulec Rudolph | -- | Attorney | |
| Hanulec Rudolph | $66,000 | -- | |
| Aurora Loan Svc Inc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Imes Donna M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marciales Werther | $200,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Imes Donna M | $18,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Sold | $250,500 | +0.6% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2025 07/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -2.4% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.9% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -5.5% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | +3.8% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | Sold | $265,000 | +2.3% | $252 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2023 01/18/23 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $216,280 | $39,100 | $177,180 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $212,540 | $39,100 | $173,440 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $195,781 | $30,600 | $165,181 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $165,625 | $30,000 | $135,625 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $122,438 | $27,500 | $94,938 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $118,993 | $27,500 | $91,493 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $109,884 | $25,000 | $84,884 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $97,772 | $20,000 | $77,772 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $82,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $78,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $78,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $68,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,379 | $67,427 | $1 | $67,426 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Martinez
COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
(941) 735-1028
4 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sean Averso
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
(941) 704-0325
4 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sandra Greiner, PA
WAGNER REALTY
(941) 879-9410
17 in this area
43 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Rawley Ryckman
COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
(941) 727-4200
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4649386
APN: 50973-0860-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.