3909 Cadena Dr Oceanside, CA 92058
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,023 - $961,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Cadena Dr, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $918,756, approximately $489 per square foot. 3909 Cadena Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Louise Foussat Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Fenster Brittney L
Bought by
Fenster Jeff S and Fenster Brittney L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,500
Outstanding Balance
$392,023
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Fenster Brittney
Bought by
Fenster Jeff S and Fenster Brittney L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Fenster Jeffrey
Bought by
Fenster Brittney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,215
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Meurs Gerda
Bought by
Fenster Brittney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,215
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Mccown Phillip E
Bought by
Meurs Klaas and Meurs Gerda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Mccown Phillip E
Bought by
Mccown Phillip E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Mccown Phillip E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,630
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenster Jeff S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fenster Brittney L | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Fenster Brittney L | -- | None Available | |
| Fenster Jeff S | -- | None Available | |
| Fenster Brittney | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fenster Brittney | $485,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Meurs Klaas | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mccown Phillip E | -- | -- | |
| Mccown Phillip E | $226,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenster Brittney L | $433,500 | |
| Closed | Fenster Brittney | $476,215 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccown Phillip E | $208,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,345 | $574,135 | $355,136 | $218,999 |
| 2024 | $6,345 | $562,878 | $348,173 | $214,705 |
| 2023 | $6,150 | $551,843 | $341,347 | $210,496 |
| 2022 | $6,057 | $541,023 | $334,654 | $206,369 |
| 2021 | $6,081 | $530,416 | $328,093 | $202,323 |
| 2020 | $5,893 | $524,978 | $324,729 | $200,249 |
| 2019 | $5,722 | $514,685 | $318,362 | $196,323 |
| 2018 | $5,662 | $504,594 | $312,120 | $192,474 |
| 2017 | $70 | $494,700 | $306,000 | $188,700 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $350,032 | $102,171 | $247,861 |
| 2015 | $3,705 | $344,775 | $100,637 | $244,138 |
| 2014 | $3,561 | $338,022 | $98,666 | $239,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map