3921 Cadena Dr Oceanside, CA 92058
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $991,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 Cadena Dr, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $896,407, approximately $433 per square foot. 3921 Cadena Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Louise Foussat Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Socolich Gwynn A and Socolich James T
Bought by
Socolich James Thomas and Socolich Gwynn Alison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Socolich Gwynn
Bought by
Socolich Gwynn A and Socolich James T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,873
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Bartnicki Stephen W and Bartnicki Enid E
Bought by
Bartnicki Stephen W and Bartnicki Enid E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Bartnicki Stephen W and Bartnicki Enid E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Socolich James Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Socolich Gwynn A | -- | Nextitle | |
| Bartnicki Stephen W | -- | -- | |
| Bartnicki Stephen W | $214,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Socolich Gwynn A | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,479 | $502,325 | $251,282 | $251,043 |
| 2024 | $5,479 | $492,476 | $246,355 | $246,121 |
| 2023 | $5,309 | $482,821 | $241,525 | $241,296 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $473,355 | $236,790 | $236,565 |
| 2021 | $5,247 | $464,075 | $232,148 | $231,927 |
| 2020 | $5,084 | $459,317 | $229,768 | $229,549 |
| 2019 | $4,935 | $450,312 | $225,263 | $225,049 |
| 2018 | $4,897 | $441,484 | $220,847 | $220,637 |
| 2017 | $70 | $291,320 | $86,074 | $205,246 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $285,609 | $84,387 | $201,222 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $281,320 | $83,120 | $198,200 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $275,810 | $81,492 | $194,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map