3932 Cadena Dr Oceanside, CA 92058
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $947,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 Cadena Dr, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $901,720, approximately $507 per square foot. 3932 Cadena Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Louise Foussat Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Hynick Rose Marie
Bought by
Kim Junil A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,844
Outstanding Balance
$233,787
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$667,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Hynick Steve and Hynick Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Junil A | $368,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hynick Steve | $195,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Junil A | $354,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,258 | $475,002 | $145,121 | $329,881 |
| 2024 | $5,258 | $465,689 | $142,276 | $323,413 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $456,559 | $139,487 | $317,072 |
| 2022 | $5,019 | $447,607 | $136,752 | $310,855 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $438,831 | $134,071 | $304,760 |
| 2020 | $4,884 | $434,333 | $132,697 | $301,636 |
| 2019 | $4,742 | $425,818 | $130,096 | $295,722 |
| 2018 | $4,692 | $417,470 | $127,546 | $289,924 |
| 2017 | $4,607 | $409,286 | $125,046 | $284,240 |
| 2016 | $4,457 | $401,262 | $122,595 | $278,667 |
| 2015 | $4,328 | $395,236 | $120,754 | $274,482 |
| 2014 | $4,161 | $387,495 | $118,389 | $269,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map