3937 Estancia Dr Oceanside, CA 92058
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $1,009,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3937 Estancia Dr, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $943,458, approximately $397 per square foot. 3937 Estancia Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Louise Foussat Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Kamel Magdy Lewis
Bought by
Kamel Margret and Kamel Michael Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Forecast Group L P
Bought by
Kamel Magdy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,753
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamel Margret | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kamel Magdy L | $243,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kamel Magdy L | $230,753 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,357 | $757,701 | $443,796 | $313,905 |
| 2024 | $8,357 | $742,845 | $435,095 | $307,750 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $358,808 | $83,878 | $274,930 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $351,774 | $82,234 | $269,540 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $344,877 | $80,622 | $264,255 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $341,342 | $79,796 | $261,546 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $334,650 | $78,232 | $256,418 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $328,090 | $76,699 | $251,391 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $321,658 | $75,196 | $246,462 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $315,352 | $73,722 | $241,630 |
| 2015 | $3,335 | $310,616 | $72,615 | $238,001 |
| 2014 | $3,206 | $304,532 | $71,193 | $233,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map