3909 Canehill Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,000 - $1,247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Canehill Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,077,147, approximately $638 per square foot. 3909 Canehill Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Lentz James and Lentz Kathy
Bought by
Lentz James M and Lentz Kathy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Ronald Keith
Bought by
Lentz James and Lentz Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,369
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$972,778
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lentz James M | -- | None Available | |
| Lentz James | $340,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lentz James | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,688 | $509,268 | $313,030 | $196,238 |
| 2024 | $6,688 | $499,284 | $306,893 | $192,391 |
| 2023 | $6,579 | $489,495 | $300,876 | $188,619 |
| 2022 | $6,185 | $479,898 | $294,977 | $184,921 |
| 2021 | $6,062 | $470,490 | $289,194 | $181,296 |
| 2019 | $5,973 | $456,537 | $280,617 | $175,920 |
| 2018 | $5,739 | $447,586 | $275,115 | $172,471 |
| 2016 | $5,276 | $430,208 | $264,433 | $165,775 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $423,746 | $260,461 | $163,285 |
| 2014 | $5,033 | $415,446 | $255,359 | $160,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map