3909 Henderson Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $825,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
4,446
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Henderson Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $701,031, approximately $157 per square foot. 3909 Henderson Way is a home with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Tainan Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Douglas Tsunghow Leung And Jeanny Chi Mei Leu and Leung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Leung Jeanny Chi Mei and Jeanny Chi Mei Leung Revocable
Bought by
Tainan Enterprises Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Leung Jeanny Chi Mei
Bought by
Leung Douglas Tsunghow and Leung Jeanny Chi Mei
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Leung Leung Douglas Tsunghow Douglas Tsunghow and Leung Douglas Tsunghow
Bought by
Leung Jeanny Cell Mei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Tateishi Gary T and Leung Nancy J
Bought by
Leung Douglas Tsunghow and Leung Jeanny Chi Mei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Hsu Carl C and Carl C Hsu 1996 Revocable Trus
Bought by
Leung Douglas Tsunghow and Leung Jeanny Chi Mei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Leung Jeanny C and Leung Douglas T
Bought by
Leung Douglas Tsunghow and Leung Jeanny Chi Mei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Tateishi Tateishi Gary Gary and Tateishi Leung Nancy
Bought by
Tateishi Gary T and Leung Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Labosky Dorothy
Bought by
Leung Douglas T and Leung Jeanny C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Tsunghow Leung And Jeanny Chi Mei Leu | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Tainan Enterprises Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Tainan Enterprises Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Leung Douglas Tsunghow | -- | None Available | |
| Leung Jeanny Cell Mei | -- | None Available | |
| Leung Douglas Tsunghow | -- | None Available | |
| Leung Douglas Tsunghow | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Leung Douglas Tsunghow | -- | None Available | |
| Tateishi Gary T | -- | -- | |
| Leung Douglas T | $345,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leung Douglas T | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,143 | $602,347 | $129,127 | $473,220 |
| 2024 | $7,143 | $590,538 | $126,596 | $463,942 |
| 2023 | $6,962 | $578,960 | $124,114 | $454,846 |
| 2022 | $6,925 | $567,609 | $121,681 | $445,928 |
| 2021 | $6,811 | $556,481 | $119,296 | $437,185 |
| 2020 | $6,684 | $550,776 | $118,073 | $432,703 |
| 2019 | $6,551 | $539,977 | $115,758 | $424,219 |
| 2018 | $6,729 | $550,326 | $118,067 | $432,259 |
| 2017 | $6,663 | $539,536 | $115,752 | $423,784 |
| 2016 | $6,225 | $528,958 | $113,483 | $415,475 |
| 2015 | $4,738 | $401,801 | $85,716 | $316,085 |
| 2014 | $4,639 | $393,931 | $84,037 | $309,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map