3909 N 45th St Omaha, NE 68104
Northwest Community Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 N 45th St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $166,145, approximately $135 per square foot. 3909 N 45th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Druid Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $123,200 | $7,800 | $115,400 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $123,200 | $7,800 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $95,800 | $7,800 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $95,200 | $7,200 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $75,300 | $7,200 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $53,200 | $7,200 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $702 | $32,700 | $600 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $703 | $32,700 | $600 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $707 | $32,700 | $600 | $32,100 |
| 2016 | $820 | $38,200 | $600 | $37,600 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $52,300 | $4,100 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $52,300 | $4,100 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map