4462 Spaulding St Omaha, NE 68111
Northwest Community Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
755
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4462 Spaulding St, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $126,465, approximately $167 per square foot. 4462 Spaulding St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Druid Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Lori R Jones
Bought by
Michael R Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael R Jones | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $93,500 | $8,700 | $84,800 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $93,500 | $8,700 | $84,800 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $74,800 | $8,700 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $73,500 | $7,400 | $66,100 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $58,500 | $7,400 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $908 | $42,400 | $7,400 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $507 | $23,600 | $700 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $507 | $23,600 | $700 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $510 | $23,600 | $700 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $914 | $42,600 | $600 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | $904 | $42,700 | $4,400 | $38,300 |
| 2014 | $904 | $42,700 | $4,400 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map