3909 Oak Hammock Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $356,987 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Oak Hammock Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $390,997, approximately $204 per square foot. 3909 Oak Hammock Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Revel Patricia A
Bought by
Revel Patricia A and Revel Christopher Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Revel Johnny R
Bought by
Revel Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revel Patricia A | -- | Griffin & Associates Pa | |
| Revel Patricia A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Revel Patricia A | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |