3909 Staatz Dr Youngstown, OH 44511
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,888 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Staatz Dr, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $142,222, approximately $134 per square foot. 3909 Staatz Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Agler Stephanie
Bought by
Medved Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Ellis Charlotte M
Bought by
Ellis Charlotte M and Medved Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Ellis Charlotte M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medved Heather | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medved Heather | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellis Charlotte M | -- | Attorney | |
| Ellis Charlotte M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $33,230 | $6,900 | $26,330 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $33,230 | $6,900 | $26,330 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $33,230 | $6,900 | $26,330 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $22,910 | $5,690 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $22,910 | $5,690 | $17,220 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $22,910 | $5,690 | $17,220 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $19,430 | $4,830 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $19,430 | $4,830 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $19,430 | $4,830 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $20,400 | $5,100 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $20,400 | $5,100 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $20,400 | $5,100 | $15,300 |
| 2013 | $1,230 | $20,400 | $5,100 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map