3909 Stanford Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,000 - $1,222,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Stanford Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,093,763, approximately $456 per square foot. 3909 Stanford Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Swift Bonnie Maria
Bought by
Swift Kenneth Dean and Swift Bonnie Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Swift Kenneth Dean and Swift Bonnie Maria
Bought by
The Swift Family Trust and Swift Bonnie Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2005
Sold by
Hatch Bonnie Maria
Bought by
Hatch Bonnie Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Zamperini Peter Anthony and Zamperini Sheryl Lynne
Bought by
Hatch Michael G and Hatch Bonnie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Peter Zamperini
Bought by
Zamperini Peter Anthony and Zamperini Sheryl Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swift Kenneth Dean | -- | None Available | |
| The Swift Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hatch Bonnie Maria | -- | -- | |
| Hatch Bonnie Maria | -- | -- | |
| Hatch Michael G | $335,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zamperini Peter Anthony | -- | -- | |
| -- | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,515 | $505,532 | $157,975 | $347,557 |
| 2024 | $5,515 | $495,621 | $154,878 | $340,743 |
| 2023 | $5,343 | $485,904 | $151,842 | $334,062 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $476,377 | $148,865 | $327,512 |
| 2021 | $5,280 | $467,038 | $145,947 | $321,091 |
| 2020 | $5,117 | $462,250 | $144,451 | $317,799 |
| 2019 | $4,967 | $453,187 | $141,619 | $311,568 |
| 2018 | $4,913 | $444,302 | $138,843 | $305,459 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $435,591 | $136,121 | $299,470 |
| 2016 | $4,664 | $427,051 | $133,452 | $293,599 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $420,637 | $131,448 | $289,189 |
| 2014 | $4,351 | $412,399 | $128,874 | $283,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map