3909 W 82nd St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,123 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,757
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 W 82nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $336,531. 3909 W 82nd St is a home with nearby schools including Explorer Elementary School, Harrisburg North Middle School - 08, and Harrisburg High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $303,607 | $46,679 | $256,928 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $301,160 | $46,679 | $254,481 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $280,245 | $33,445 | $246,800 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $241,289 | $30,405 | $210,884 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $215,319 | $30,405 | $184,914 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $205,420 | $30,410 | $175,010 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $197,160 | $30,410 | $166,750 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $197,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $189,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $182,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $162,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $162,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map