$599,000
$46K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $5,443/month

Total Views 25,671
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$411 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Boathouse
  • 150 Feet of Waterfront
  • Fitness Center
  • Ida M. Stewart Elementary School Rated A-
  • Beach Access
  • Intracoastal View

About This Home

Amazing Price for this beautiful, versatile condo! Welcome to beautiful One
Particular Harbour located in the award-winning community of Harbour Isle
on Anna Maria Sound! This Western facing 2 bedroom/2 bath home is
paradise. Whether you are looking for a primary resident, a second home
or an investment property - with five-day rental minimums allowed and a
proven rental history, then this is the place for you.
The home also comes Turnkey Furnished!
This beautifully decorated home offers a screened lanai that is the perfect place to watch
the sunset at the end of your day. Built in 2017, the home features
expansive, hurricane-rated triple sliding glass doors that open the living
area to the lanai which makes a perfect place for entertaining family and
friends. It includes a dedicated parking space and designated
storage unit. This spacious condo has high-end upgrades including
stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinets, granite counters and back splash
and more. The Owners’ suite features a spacious bedroom and bath with double
vanities, large shower and walk-in closet. The building has a full sprinkler
fire system and is masonry construction. Harbour isle and One Particular
Harbour are highly sought after communities, anchored by the spectacular
23,000+ sq. ft. Beach Club. Enjoy the Sky Bar, heated resort pool, hot tub,
kayaks, 4200 sq. ft. Fitness center and more. Residents have access to
four pools, including the beautiful pool, cabana, splash pad, grills and
playground right outside your door. Truly an active lifestyle! If you have a
boat, the wet/dry Safe Harbour Marina is the perfect place for you at Pier
77 with direct, deep-water access to the Gulf of Mexico, Tampa Bay,
Sarasota Bay and beyond — just a quick walk from this beautiful condo.
Right outside the gated community of One Particular Harbour are Floridays
Restaurant and Compass Hotel — both Margaritaville inspired. This home
is located just a little over a mile from the sugar sand beaches of Anna
Maria Island with all its quaint island charm and two miles from the famous
Robinson Preserve with over five miles of walking, biking and kayaking.
Walk or bike to three different nature preserves from this home. Come see
this home today! You will be impressed! This is truly Paradise.

Listing Agent

Dennis Smith

KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER Brokerage Phone: 941-729-7400 License #3320247 Listed on: 12/06/2025

KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

Co-Listing Agent

Andrew Garcia

KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER Brokerage Phone: 941-729-7400 License #3419600

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,763

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

Property Views

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Furnished
  • High Ceiling
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, cable TV, common area taxes, pool, electricity, escrow reserves fund, insurance, internet, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, maintenance, management, pest control, private road, recreational facilities, security, sewer, trash
  • Marina Walk Condo Assoc Kaitland Morkus Association, Phone Number (941) 348-2912
  • First Service Residential Association, Phone Number (941) 219-3725
  • Built by Minto
  • Harbour Isle Community
  • Marina Walk On Harbour Isle Ph 2 11 Or26 Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community, vehicle restrictions

Pet Policy

  • 2 Pets Allowed

Security

  • Security Service
  • Gated Community

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,763

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,518 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1456
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Building Area Total: 1648
  • Status: Active
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR266510701
  • Co List Office Phone: 941-729-7400
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 153.10
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 411.40
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Property Description: Elevated,Mid Rise
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Water Access,Waterfront
  • Attribution Contact: 941-729-7400
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Stem Wall, Stilt/On Piling
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 4
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Insulated Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows
  • Living Area Meters: 135.27

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Structures: Boat House, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Metal, Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Pool
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water Access: Bay/Harbor,Beach,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Lagoon,Marina
  • Water View: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 150
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0281E
  • Water Frontage Feet Lagoon: 50
  • Water Frontage Feet Ocean 2 Bay: 100

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, On Street, Basement

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Carts OK, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Marina Walk Condo Assoc- Kaitland Morkus
  • Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 418.48
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone #2: 941-219-3725
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: See Condo Docs
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 1100
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Max Pet Weight: 999
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 1100
  • Pet Size: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 18221.76
  • Total Monthly Fees: 1518.48

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Martha B. King Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: BR_PDP
  • Parcel Number: 7362417259
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved, Private

• Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: 5 day minimum see Condo Docs

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8762.78
  • Tax Lot: 8221

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Lagoon
  • Approval Process: See Condo Docs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,382 $476,000 -- $476,000
2024 $11,382 $616,250 -- $616,250
2023 $11,282 $637,500 $0 $637,500
2022 $10,004 $525,000 $0 $525,000
2021 $7,262 $385,000 $0 $385,000
2020 $7,512 $380,000 $0 $380,000
2019 $7,778 $390,000 $0 $390,000
2018 $8,062 $400,000 $0 $0
2017 $7,088 $365,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Price Changed $599,000 -4.1% $411 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $624,900 -3.1% $429 / Sq Ft
12/06/2025 12/06/25 For Sale $645,000 -6.5% $443 / Sq Ft
01/22/2024 01/22/24 Sold $690,000 -8.0% $474 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2023 12/22/23 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Price Changed $750,000 -2.5% $515 / Sq Ft
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Price Changed $769,000 -0.8% $528 / Sq Ft
07/26/2023 07/26/23 For Sale $775,000 +12.3% $532 / Sq Ft
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Off Market $690,000 -- --
06/23/2023 06/23/23 Price Changed $775,000 -1.3% $532 / Sq Ft
06/08/2023 06/08/23 For Sale $785,000 0.0% $539 / Sq Ft
05/10/2023 05/10/23 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2023 05/04/23 Price Changed $785,000 -6.0% $539 / Sq Ft
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Price Changed $835,000 -1.8% $573 / Sq Ft
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Price Changed $850,000 -1.7% $584 / Sq Ft
01/25/2023 01/25/23 For Sale $865,000 +106.0% $594 / Sq Ft
02/25/2020 02/25/20 Sold $420,000 0.0% $288 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2020 02/04/20 For Sale $420,000 -- $288 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $690,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- Accommodation
Special Warranty Deed $420,000 Founders Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $353,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $378,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4673715

Stellar MLS

APN: 73624-1725-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.