391 Echo Valley Rd Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,955
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Echo Valley Rd, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $1,253,922, approximately $424 per square foot. 391 Echo Valley Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School and North Monterey County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Connal David T and Connal Marcy A
Bought by
Connal David T and Connal Marcy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connal David T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,337 | $683,440 | $230,533 | $452,907 |
| 2024 | $7,337 | $670,040 | $226,013 | $444,027 |
| 2023 | $7,202 | $656,903 | $221,582 | $435,321 |
| 2022 | $7,160 | $644,024 | $217,238 | $426,786 |
| 2021 | $6,888 | $631,397 | $212,979 | $418,418 |
| 2020 | $6,867 | $624,924 | $210,796 | $414,128 |
| 2019 | $6,707 | $612,671 | $206,663 | $406,008 |
| 2018 | $6,595 | $600,659 | $202,611 | $398,048 |
| 2017 | $6,231 | $588,883 | $198,639 | $390,244 |
| 2016 | $6,485 | $577,338 | $194,745 | $382,593 |
| 2015 | $6,232 | $568,667 | $191,820 | $376,847 |
| 2014 | $6,134 | $557,529 | $188,063 | $369,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map