NOT LISTED FOR SALE

391 Mindoro St Morro Bay, CA 93442

Estimated Value: $682,104 - $809,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
816 Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2018

Last sale price $540,000 $662 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,520 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Del Mar Elementary School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • 4-minute walk to Del Mar Park

About This Home

As of November 2018

Cutest single level home by the sea! Situated on a corner lot makes this a premiere opportunity to have some elbow room! This home has been well cared for, has many upgrades and truly turnkey! Once inside the privatized fencing a magical oasis awaits! Character rich Yucca trees, seaside living colors and charming decor create a welcoming visit to what appears to be the happiest home on the market! The outdoor living here is a welcome home run for North Morro Bay. Textured Concrete, paver'd patios and faux lawn create a very low maintenance inviting with many lounge worthy retreats. White washed Open Beam & Vaulted Ceilings with large living room to galley kitchen! All the hard work is done, windows, plumbing and more! Come take a look at this wonderful beach house! Looking to get some sand in your toes? This is the one that will get you to the beach!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Chiasson

Navigators Real Estate License #01836276 Listed on: 08/30/2018

Co-Listed By

Hailey Chiasson

Navigators Real Estate License #01902464

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Lenet

Pinnacle Real Estate License #00590910

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 816 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 065062024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

2,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: North Morro Bay (820)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 065062024
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 816.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 661.76
  • Room Type: Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Preserve/Public Land

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2400.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 105.03

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2018
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Heintzelman Judy K and The Heintzelman Trust
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.93%
Current Estimated Value
$745,526

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$205,526
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.37%
Original Mortgage
$530,219
Outstanding Balance
$459,212
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,314

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Heintzelman David J and Heintzelman Judy K
Bought by
Heintzelman David J and Heintzelman Judy K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Kann Randy and Kann Joanne
Bought by
Heintzelman David J and Heintzelman Judy K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,366
Interest Rate
7.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stark Todd P $540,000 First American Title Co
Heintzelman David J -- --
Heintzelman David J $115,000 First American Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stark Todd P $530,219
Previous Owner Heintzelman David J $114,366
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2018 11/05/18 Sold $540,000 +0.9% $662 / Sq Ft
09/12/2018 09/12/18 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2018 08/30/18 For Sale $535,000 -- $656 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,527 $602,376 $440,628 $161,748
2024 $6,409 $590,566 $431,989 $158,577
2023 $6,409 $578,987 $423,519 $155,468
2022 $6,007 $567,635 $415,215 $152,420
2021 $5,911 $556,506 $407,074 $149,432
2020 $5,851 $550,800 $402,900 $147,900
2019 $5,790 $540,000 $395,000 $145,000
2018 $1,765 $164,584 $100,186 $64,398
2017 $1,730 $161,358 $98,222 $63,136
2016 $1,696 $158,196 $96,297 $61,899
2015 $1,670 $155,821 $94,851 $60,970
2014 $1,534 $152,769 $92,993 $59,776
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SC18212251

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 065-062-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.