391 S Grand St Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $986,942 - $1,301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$1,037/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 S Grand St, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,073,986, approximately $1,036 per square foot. 391 S Grand St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
The Estate Of Mary Ellen Mcanena
Bought by
Thomas Jonathan Edwin and Thomas Jenny R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,600
Outstanding Balance
$215,669
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$858,317
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jonathan Edwin | $537,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Jonathan Edwin | $429,600 | |
| Closed | Thomas Jonathan Edwin | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $236,200 | $165,340 | $70,860 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $224,907 | $157,435 | $67,472 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $231,738 | $162,217 | $69,521 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $281,871 | $197,310 | $84,561 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $245,219 | $171,653 | $73,566 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $215,312 | $150,718 | $64,594 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $197,352 | $138,146 | $59,206 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $195,991 | $137,194 | $58,797 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $192,263 | $134,584 | $57,679 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $174,589 | $122,212 | $52,377 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $160,072 | $112,050 | $48,022 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $157,589 | $110,312 | $47,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map