3910 Basford Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $568,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Basford Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $533,262, approximately $288 per square foot. 3910 Basford Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Martin Family Trust
Bought by
Preston Troy S and Preston Melanie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Martin George C and Martin Rosa R
Bought by
Martin Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Troy S | $233,200 | -- | |
| Martin Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Preston Troy S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $408,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $381,300 | $122,100 | $259,200 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $355,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $329,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $304,000 | $95,900 | $208,100 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $295,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $287,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,423 | $279,400 | $95,900 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $279,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $260,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $251,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $251,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map