3910 Bickley Place Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $527,302 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Bickley Place, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $578,576, approximately $381 per square foot. 3910 Bickley Place is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1985
Bought by
Ryan Timothy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Timothy S | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,489 | $160,900 | $78,050 | $82,850 |
| 2024 | $9,489 | $160,900 | $78,050 | $82,850 |
| 2023 | $9,200 | $160,895 | $78,050 | $82,845 |
| 2022 | $8,017 | $114,730 | $55,370 | $59,360 |
| 2021 | $7,097 | $114,730 | $55,370 | $59,360 |
| 2020 | $7,034 | $114,730 | $55,370 | $59,360 |
| 2019 | $6,789 | $97,900 | $55,370 | $42,530 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $97,900 | $55,370 | $42,530 |
| 2017 | $6,737 | $97,900 | $55,370 | $42,530 |
| 2016 | $5,785 | $87,500 | $35,840 | $51,660 |
| 2015 | $2,890 | $87,500 | $35,840 | $51,660 |
| 2014 | $5,787 | $87,500 | $35,840 | $51,660 |
| 2013 | $2,764 | $79,555 | $32,585 | $46,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map