3910 Briar Point Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $572,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Briar Point Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $492,020. 3910 Briar Point Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Derda Kenneth
Bought by
Derda Kenneth and Derda Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Hauck Nelson S
Bought by
Derda Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derda Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Derda Kenneth | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,161 | $277,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $253,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $229,400 | $133,000 | $96,400 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $227,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $225,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $224,100 | $133,000 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $215,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $206,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,004 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $204,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map