3910 E Greenway Cir Mesa, AZ 85205
Citrus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,742,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,182
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 E Greenway Cir, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $1,469,436, approximately $283 per square foot. 3910 E Greenway Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Glauser James R
Bought by
Diquattro Gerald L and Diquattro Vivian L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$755,250
Outstanding Balance
$346,991
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,122,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Glauser Cathy
Bought by
Glauser James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diquattro Gerald L | $1,007,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Glauser James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diquattro Gerald L | $755,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,504 | $81,049 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,529 | $77,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,529 | $96,870 | $19,370 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $7,363 | $78,970 | $15,790 | $63,180 |
| 2021 | $7,441 | $68,020 | $13,600 | $54,420 |
| 2020 | $7,334 | $67,380 | $13,470 | $53,910 |
| 2019 | $6,818 | $64,860 | $12,970 | $51,890 |
| 2018 | $6,515 | $57,600 | $11,520 | $46,080 |
| 2017 | $6,708 | $65,780 | $13,150 | $52,630 |
| 2016 | $6,571 | $67,180 | $13,430 | $53,750 |
| 2015 | $6,134 | $63,470 | $12,690 | $50,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map