3910 Jaeger Rd Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Jaeger Rd, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $331,759, approximately $155 per square foot. 3910 Jaeger Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Rosso Marsha A and Banks Marsha A
Bought by
Gomez Aaron D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Aaron D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,614 | $96,586 | $15,747 | $80,840 |
| 2023 | $3,841 | $86,996 | $13,773 | $73,224 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $86,996 | $13,773 | $73,224 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $86,996 | $13,773 | $73,224 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $75,520 | $11,960 | $63,560 |
| 2019 | $3,970 | $75,520 | $11,960 | $63,560 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $75,520 | $11,960 | $63,560 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $73,650 | $12,150 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $73,650 | $12,150 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $73,650 | $12,150 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $4,134 | $71,450 | $11,910 | $59,540 |
| 2013 | $3,948 | $71,450 | $11,910 | $59,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map