3910 N Galloway Dr Memphis, TN 38111
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $1,034,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,104
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 N Galloway Dr, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $916,042, approximately $179 per square foot. 3910 N Galloway Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including White Station Elementary School, White Station High, and White Station Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Bowlin David L and Bowlin Ruth P
Bought by
Bowlin Ruth P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowlin Ruth P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $189,725 | $78,225 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $183,375 | $78,225 | $105,150 |
| 2023 | $11,171 | $183,375 | $78,225 | $105,150 |
| 2022 | $11,171 | $183,375 | $78,225 | $105,150 |
| 2021 | $11,302 | $183,375 | $78,225 | $105,150 |
| 2020 | $10,876 | $150,100 | $78,225 | $71,875 |
| 2019 | $10,876 | $150,100 | $78,225 | $71,875 |
| 2018 | $10,876 | $150,100 | $78,225 | $71,875 |
| 2017 | $6,169 | $150,100 | $78,225 | $71,875 |
| 2016 | $6,527 | $149,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,527 | $149,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map