3910 Pierce Ln Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Pierce Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $293,436, approximately $243 per square foot. 3910 Pierce Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $252,100 | $130,000 | $122,100 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $237,300 | $130,000 | $107,300 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $214,500 | $110,000 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $193,600 | $90,000 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $161,200 | $70,000 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $160,700 | $70,000 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $158,800 | $70,000 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $154,700 | $70,000 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $812 | $154,700 | $70,000 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $150,700 | $70,000 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $150,700 | $70,000 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $150,700 | $70,000 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map