3910 Rock Hill Loop Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $532,484 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Rock Hill Loop, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $553,621, approximately $223 per square foot. 3910 Rock Hill Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Bickham James and Bickham Monica Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,821
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$458,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Rock Springs Ridge Ltd
Bought by
Lennar Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickham James | $248,900 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Inc | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bickham James | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $235,724 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $229,527 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $216,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $210,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $204,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $201,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $196,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $193,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $263,659 | $50,000 | $213,659 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $230,422 | $22,000 | $208,422 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $217,279 | $22,000 | $195,279 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $215,071 | $35,000 | $180,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map