3911 Bendale Rd Benbrook, TX 76116
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 Bendale Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116 and is currently estimated at $393,829, approximately $193 per square foot. 3911 Bendale Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waverly Park Elementary School, Leonard Middle School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Scott Sandlin Homes Ltd
Bought by
Kotelenets Heather and Kotelenets Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,425
Outstanding Balance
$324,991
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotelenets Heather | -- | Trinity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kotelenets Heather | $339,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,720 | $376,000 | $70,000 | $306,000 |
| 2024 | $6,720 | $405,434 | $70,000 | $335,434 |
| 2023 | $7,466 | $350,754 | $70,000 | $280,754 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $195,016 | $70,000 | $125,016 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $51,800 | $51,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map