3918 Bendale Rd Benbrook, TX 76116
Estimated Value: $380,965 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,035
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 Bendale Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116 and is currently estimated at $393,241, approximately $193 per square foot. 3918 Bendale Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waverly Park Elementary School, Leonard Middle School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Msand Build Llc
Bought by
Wagoner Darrell and Wagoner Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,577
Outstanding Balance
$315,296
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$77,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Mike Sandl1n Homes Ltd
Bought by
Msand Build Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagoner Darrell | -- | Trinity Title | |
| Msand Build Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagoner Darrell | $330,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,014 | $382,000 | $70,000 | $312,000 |
| 2024 | $6,014 | $382,000 | $70,000 | $312,000 |
| 2023 | $5,572 | $319,090 | $70,000 | $249,090 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $187,233 | $70,000 | $117,233 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $51,800 | $51,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map