3911 Croydon St Highland, CA 92346
Small Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 Croydon St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $613,817, approximately $287 per square foot. 3911 Croydon St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Bonnie Oehl Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and San Gorgonio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Ernest Grigsby Bert
Bought by
Bert E And Eloda M Grigsby Revocable Trust and Grigsby Eloda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Grigsby Bert E and Grigsby Eloda M
Bought by
Grigsby Bert E and Grigsby Eloda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bert E And Eloda M Grigsby Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Grigsby Bert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $122,939 | $14,676 | $108,263 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $120,528 | $14,388 | $106,140 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $118,165 | $14,106 | $104,059 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $115,848 | $13,829 | $102,019 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $113,577 | $13,558 | $100,019 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $112,412 | $13,419 | $98,993 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $110,208 | $13,156 | $97,052 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $108,047 | $12,898 | $95,149 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $105,928 | $12,645 | $93,283 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $103,851 | $12,397 | $91,454 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $102,291 | $12,211 | $90,080 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $100,287 | $11,972 | $88,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map