3911 E Branham Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 E Branham Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $460,213, approximately $247 per square foot. 3911 E Branham Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Avatar Properties Of Arizona Llc
Bought by
Hou Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,878
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Lancelot Blossom Llc
Bought by
Joseph Carl Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Lancelot Blossom Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Lancelot Blossom Llc
Bought by
Tousa Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hou Aaron | $155,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Joseph Carl Homes Llc | $64,000 | The Talon Group | |
| Lancelot Blossom Llc | $842,238 | First American Title | |
| Tousa Homes Inc | $464,267 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hou Aaron | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $23,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $22,495 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $32,830 | $6,560 | $26,270 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $24,860 | $4,970 | $19,890 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $23,410 | $4,680 | $18,730 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $20,020 | $4,000 | $16,020 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $19,360 | $3,870 | $15,490 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $19,020 | $3,800 | $15,220 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $18,960 | $3,790 | $15,170 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $20,230 | $4,040 | $16,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map