NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $329,000 - $364,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,134 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2023

Last sale price $320,000 $282 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,169 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2023

Beautiful updated townhome in sought after community of Blossom Hills. This move in ready, two bedroom detached home is located on a north/ south facing corner lot. Kitchen features crown molding & slab granite counter tops and opens to a sunny dining area. Upgrades include plantation shutters, steel security front door and tile flooring. Spacious master bedroom has a walk-in closet & patio. Home includes a two car garage, vaulted ceilings and a private courtyard. Lush greenbelt w/ children's play area nearby.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Preston Tribble

The Brokery License #SA660051000 Listed on: 11/23/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Sonya White

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA697290000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,103

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 3,987 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $137 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,134 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 109
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-20-159

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • Aam, Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,103

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

3,987 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$137 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline & 38th Place
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 136.68
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: BLOSSOM HILLS
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 282.19
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Pantry, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1134.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 136.68
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Blossom Hills
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 297.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 273.36
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM, LLC

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3987.0
  • Parcel #: 301-20-159

Building Info

  • Builder Name: ENGLE HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2103.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 109
  • Tax Map Number: 20.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2022
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-8.57%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$345,629

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,629
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.34%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2018
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$228,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-0.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.41%
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Angle Tammy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,850
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Lancelot Blossom Llc
Bought by
Tousa Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Soboh Amjad $320,000 Phoenix Az Title Agency, Llc
Rogers Leslie K $228,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Angle Tammy $165,000 Universal Land Title Agency
Tousa Homes Inc $715,705 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rogers Leslie K $182,400
Previous Owner Angle Tammy $162,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/10/2023 01/10/23 Sold $320,000 -8.6% $282 / Sq Ft
12/28/2022 12/28/22 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2022 11/23/22 For Sale $350,000 +53.5% $309 / Sq Ft
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Sold $228,000 -0.8% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2018 09/21/18 For Sale $229,900 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,273 $16,813 -- --
2024 $2,147 $16,012 -- --
2023 $2,147 $26,780 $5,350 $21,430
2022 $2,103 $20,120 $4,020 $16,100
2021 $2,168 $18,930 $3,780 $15,150
2020 $2,141 $17,420 $3,480 $13,940
2019 $2,068 $15,710 $3,140 $12,570
2018 $2,009 $14,830 $2,960 $11,870
2017 $1,873 $14,270 $2,850 $11,420
2016 $1,777 $13,620 $2,720 $10,900
2015 $1,651 $13,780 $2,750 $11,030

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6492338

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-20-159

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.