3912 Caples Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,660 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3912 Caples Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $621,165, approximately $327 per square foot. 3912 Caples Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Wintringham Henry C and Hickey Darryn E
Bought by
Wintringham Henry C and Hickey Darryn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Wintrlngham Henry C
Bought by
Wintringham Henry C and Hickey Darryn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wintringham Henry C | -- | None Available | |
| Wintringham Henry C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $362,316 | $106,970 | $255,346 |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $355,213 | $104,873 | $250,340 |
| 2023 | $4,279 | $348,249 | $102,817 | $245,432 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $341,421 | $100,801 | $240,620 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $334,727 | $98,825 | $235,902 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $324,801 | $95,895 | $228,906 |
| 2018 | $3,781 | $318,433 | $94,015 | $224,418 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $312,190 | $92,172 | $220,018 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $306,069 | $90,365 | $215,704 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $301,472 | $89,008 | $212,464 |
| 2014 | $4,582 | $295,568 | $87,265 | $208,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map