3912 Clark Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $1,078,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3912 Clark Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $980,412, approximately $451 per square foot. 3912 Clark Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Legore Elementary School, Wright Elementary School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2025
Sold by
Santana Salvador
Bought by
Salvador Santana Living Trust and Santana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Santana Salvador and Santana Jaime
Bought by
Santana Salvador and Santana Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,200
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Santana Beatriz
Bought by
Santana Salvador S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,200
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Larussa Irene and Ower Margaret
Bought by
Santana Salvador and Santana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Santana Beatriz
Bought by
Santana Salvador S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvador Santana Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santana Salvador | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Santana Salvador S | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Santana Jaime | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Santana Salvador | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Santana Salvador S | -- | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santana Salvador S | $93,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Salvador | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,311 | $365,407 | $169,955 | $195,452 |
| 2024 | $5,311 | $358,243 | $166,623 | $191,620 |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $351,219 | $163,356 | $187,863 |
| 2022 | $5,021 | $344,333 | $160,153 | $184,180 |
| 2021 | $5,071 | $337,582 | $157,013 | $180,569 |
| 2020 | $5,055 | $334,122 | $155,404 | $178,718 |
| 2019 | $5,162 | $327,571 | $152,357 | $175,214 |
| 2018 | $4,990 | $321,149 | $149,370 | $171,779 |
| 2016 | $4,774 | $308,680 | $143,571 | $165,109 |
| 2015 | $4,718 | $304,044 | $141,415 | $162,629 |
| 2014 | $4,546 | $368,029 | $195,877 | $172,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map