NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3912 Post Dr Harvey, LA 70058

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,778 Sq Ft
2019 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2020

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 5-minute walk to Woodmere Park

About This Home

As of January 2020

Renoveted 4 bedroom single story on the first street in Woodmere subdivision. New roof, HVAC, windows, cabinets, granite countertops, applaiances, bathroome. double garage doors replaced with one large single with opener. backs to open space. Finished and ready for occupancy

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kent Larrimer

RE/MAX Professional License #000028190 Listed on: 12/07/2019

RE/MAX Professional

Co-Listed By

Jim Zimmerman

RE/MAX Select License #995687620

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

NON-MLS MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Home Design

  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,778 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Kitchen

  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 123

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 207
  • Assessor Parcel Number 700583912PostDrDR207

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 65 x 123
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REMA02
  • Co List Office Phone: (504) 398-9900
  • Subdivision Name: Woodmere
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 43
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Living Area: 1778.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Builder Name: Sunrise
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Repairs Cosmetic, Resale
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 700583912PostDrDR207
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 207

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2020 01/14/20 Sold -- -- --
12/15/2019 12/15/19 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2019 12/07/19 For Sale $185,500 +118.5% $104 / Sq Ft
03/12/2019 03/12/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/10/2019 02/10/19 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2018 12/16/18 For Sale $84,900 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,327 $17,580 $3,500 $14,080
2024 $3,226 $17,580 $3,500 $14,080
2023 $1,382 $17,580 $3,500 $14,080
2022 $2,353 $17,580 $3,500 $14,080
2021 $2,224 $17,580 $3,500 $14,080
2020 $2,176 $17,580 $3,500 $14,080
2019 $1,062 $8,170 $3,500 $4,670
2018 $1,219 $10,000 $3,500 $6,500
2017 $3,765 $10,000 $3,500 $6,500
2016 $1,150 $10,000 $3,500 $6,500
2015 $1,156 $10,000 $3,500 $6,500
2014 $1,156 $10,000 $3,500 $6,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2233571

APN: 0-40-0003463

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.