3913 E 30th St Indianapolis, IN 46218
Martindale-Brightwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3913 E 30th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218 and is currently estimated at $91,563, approximately $105 per square foot. 3913 E 30th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Brookside School 54.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Apex Healthcare Llc
Bought by
Serrano Lilian Yaneth Valladares and Villanueva Abraham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
3913 E 30Th Street Land Trust
Bought by
Apex Healthcare Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Ctl Global Holdings Llc
Bought by
3913 E 30Th St Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Marion County Auditor
Bought by
Marion County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Arnold Daniel L
Bought by
County Of Marion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
D & L Management Llc
Bought by
Arnold Daniel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Catherine
Bought by
D & L Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Lilian Yaneth Valladares | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Apex Healthcare Llc | $14,800 | None Available | |
| 3913 E 30Th St Land Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Marion County | $3,000 | -- | |
| Ctl Global Holdings Llc | $3,000 | None Available | |
| County Of Marion | $3,070 | None Available | |
| Arnold Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| D & L Management Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $51,200 | $3,000 | $48,200 |
| 2024 | $430 | $40,100 | $3,000 | $37,100 |
| 2023 | $430 | $52,400 | $3,000 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $458 | $52,400 | $3,000 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $397 | $41,400 | $3,000 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $43,000 | $2,300 | $40,700 |
| 2019 | $723 | $27,200 | $2,300 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $691 | $25,700 | $2,300 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $550 | $22,300 | $2,300 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $18,600 | $2,300 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | $460 | $18,800 | $2,300 | $16,500 |
| 2013 | $460 | $20,700 | $2,300 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map