3913 E Oak St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Pepper Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,874 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3913 E Oak St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $288,469, approximately $326 per square foot. 3913 E Oak St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,777 | $222,300 | $39,700 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $222,300 | $39,700 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $188,400 | $39,700 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $164,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $159,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $153,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $143,348 | $32,198 | $111,150 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $132,134 | $32,198 | $99,936 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $127,159 | $30,409 | $96,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,159 | $30,409 | $96,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map