4005 E Oak St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Pepper Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 E Oak St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $271,228, approximately $289 per square foot. 4005 E Oak St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $202,500 | $36,600 | $165,900 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $197,500 | $39,700 | $157,800 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $197,500 | $39,700 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $168,200 | $39,700 | $128,500 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $140,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $147,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $140,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $130,881 | $32,198 | $98,683 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $119,811 | $32,198 | $87,613 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $114,915 | $30,409 | $84,506 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $114,915 | $30,409 | $84,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map