4004 E Oak St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Pepper Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,949 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 E Oak St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $315,987, approximately $271 per square foot. 4004 E Oak St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $245,700 | $35,600 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $245,300 | $38,300 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $240,200 | $38,300 | $201,900 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $207,800 | $38,300 | $169,500 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $187,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $197,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $189,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $176,290 | $29,682 | $146,608 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $162,077 | $29,682 | $132,395 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $156,046 | $28,033 | $128,013 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $156,046 | $28,033 | $128,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map