3913 W 55th St Chicago, IL 60632
West Elsdon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,594 - $335,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
917
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3913 W 55th St, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $296,399, approximately $323 per square foot. 3913 W 55th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Peck Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Curie Metropolitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Szeja Monica
Bought by
Wu Jiang Jie and Wu Yan Yao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$90,626
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,773
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Jiang Jie | $145,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Jiang Jie | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $20,000 | $2,420 | $17,580 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $20,000 | $2,420 | $17,580 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $15,000 | $3,025 | $11,975 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $15,000 | $3,025 | $11,975 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $15,000 | $3,025 | $11,975 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $13,789 | $3,025 | $10,764 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $15,494 | $3,025 | $12,469 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $15,494 | $3,025 | $12,469 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $13,058 | $2,722 | $10,336 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $13,058 | $2,722 | $10,336 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $13,058 | $2,722 | $10,336 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $11,888 | $2,571 | $9,317 |
| 2013 | $1,697 | $11,888 | $2,571 | $9,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map