Seller's Agent in 2012
Traci Jennings
RE/MAX
(515) 291-8720
8 in this area
807 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $444,000
Gorgeous 2 sty home w/ 5 bdrms, 3 bathrooms, fully finished basement, 3 car garage, Gilbert Schools, beautiful wood floors, gas fireplace, formal dining, great location and 2800 sf. finished living space.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pflughaupt Troy M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pflughaupt Troy M | $69,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | Sold | $242,000 | -3.2% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2012 02/09/12 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,500 | $420,600 | $96,400 | $324,200 |
| 2024 | $6,186 | $407,200 | $73,500 | $333,700 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $407,200 | $73,500 | $333,700 |
| 2022 | $5,162 | $293,900 | $73,500 | $220,400 |
| 2021 | $5,396 | $293,900 | $73,500 | $220,400 |
| 2020 | $5,448 | $289,600 | $72,400 | $217,200 |
| 2019 | $5,448 | $289,600 | $72,400 | $217,200 |
| 2018 | $5,618 | $289,600 | $72,400 | $217,200 |
| 2017 | $5,618 | $289,600 | $72,400 | $217,200 |
| 2016 | $5,252 | $269,300 | $46,400 | $222,900 |
| 2015 | $5,252 | $269,300 | $46,400 | $222,900 |
| 2014 | $4,738 | $245,700 | $42,300 | $203,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Traci Jennings
RE/MAX
(515) 291-8720
8 in this area
807 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Steve Bock
RE/MAX
(515) 231-1899
2 in this area
213 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 395848
APN: 05-27-105-110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.