NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $360,000 - $388,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,608 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2025

Last sale price $375,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,414 / mo

About This Home

Bright and Spacious 4-Bedroom Home with Modern Updates! Discover this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, perfectly situated on a generous 0.30-acre lot. Ideal for entertaining or family living, this property offers a thoughtfully designed layout with both a living room and a large family room featuring a dining area. The attached 2-car garage and dedicated laundry room add convenience and functionality. This move-in-ready home boasts numerous updates, including: Fresh interior and exterior paint, Brand-new carpet throughout
Renovated kitchen with modern appliances, With plenty of outdoor space for gatherings and relaxation, this property is a haven for those seeking both comfort and style. Important Notes: Property is being sold AS-IS. Seller makes no warranties or guarantees regarding appliances, equipment, or the property’s condition. All details are believed accurate but should be independently verified by the buyer, including room sizes. This home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and ample space, ready for its next owner to enjoy. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Leverett Ashley and Leverett Steven
Bought by
David Jace Capital Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$377,830

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,800
Outstanding Balance
$192,098
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,732

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Leverett Steven and Leverett Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Gent Penelope and Case #2010 Ca 005856
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Hemmersbach Mark A and Hemmersbach Stacey L
Bought by
Gent Stephen and Gent Penelope

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,800
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Hemmersbach Robert A and Hemmersbach Debra Jeanne
Bought by
Hemmersbach Mark A and Iden Stacey L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
7.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
David Jace Capital Investments Llc $200,000 None Listed On Document
Leverett Steven $150,000 Servicelink Llc
Wells Fargo Bank Na $54,100 None Available
Gent Stephen $174,000 First Fidelity Title Inc
Hemmersbach Mark A $92,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open David Jace Capital Investments Llc $194,800
Previous Owner Leverett Steven $147,283
Previous Owner Gent Stephen $121,800
Previous Owner Hemmersbach Mark A $63,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Sold $375,000 -2.5% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2025 03/01/25 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2025 02/12/25 Price Changed $384,500 -2.5% $239 / Sq Ft
12/30/2024 12/30/24 For Sale $394,500 -- $245 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,764 $303,328 $56,100 $247,228
2024 $4,764 $336,311 $56,100 $280,211
2023 $4,626 $336,311 $56,100 $280,211
2022 $4,209 $299,668 $55,000 $244,668
2021 $3,461 $219,909 $50,000 $169,909
2020 $3,281 $195,790 $32,000 $163,790
2019 $3,047 $181,435 $30,000 $151,435
2018 $2,776 $160,054 $20,000 $140,054
2017 $2,487 $149,479 $0 $0
2016 $2,434 $143,385 $0 $0
2015 $1,843 $124,367 $0 $0
2014 $1,843 $103,615 $0 $0
2013 $1,739 $97,879 $20,750 $77,129
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.