3915 Cesare St Unit 18 Orlando, FL 32839
Park Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3915 Cesare St Unit 18, Orlando, FL 32839 and is currently estimated at $345,196, approximately $235 per square foot. 3915 Cesare St Unit 18 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Millennia Gardens Elementary, Memorial Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Mendez Edger and Santiago Carmen J
Bought by
Martinez Mendez Edger and Santiago Carmen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,738
Outstanding Balance
$175,781
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Martinez-Mendez Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,738
Outstanding Balance
$175,781
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Martinez Mendez Edgar and Martinez Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,897
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Mendez Edger | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez-Mendez Edgar | $100 | -- | |
| Martinez Mendez Edgar | $209,000 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Mendez Edger | $222,738 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Mendez Edgar | $215,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $134 | $162,364 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $134 | $162,364 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $79 | $158,095 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $79 | $149,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $79 | $144,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $79 | $140,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $76 | $138,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $79 | $135,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $79 | $133,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $79 | $187,632 | $20,000 | $167,632 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $169,448 | $20,000 | $149,448 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $170,762 | $18,000 | $152,762 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $151,730 | $18,000 | $133,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map