3916 E 22nd St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 E 22nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $291,024, approximately $159 per square foot. 3916 E 22nd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Pray Joseph W
Bought by
Dawley Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,800
Outstanding Balance
$161,949
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$129,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Pray Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Pray Joseph W and Pray Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Bensen Michelle and Estate Of Frank Black
Bought by
Pray Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawley Taylor | $295,000 | -- | |
| Dawley Taylor | $295,000 | -- | |
| Pray Joseph W | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Pray Real Estate Llc | $215,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawley Taylor | $162,800 | |
| Closed | Dawley Taylor | $162,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pray Real Estate Llc | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,348 | $189,200 | $24,700 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $181,500 | $24,700 | $156,800 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $166,900 | $24,700 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $119,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $114,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $118,159 | $23,631 | $94,528 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $107,825 | $22,241 | $85,584 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $104,271 | $22,241 | $82,030 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $104,271 | $22,241 | $82,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map